ORGANIZERS    |    PARTICIPANTS    |    PROGRAMME (.PDF)

 

Veronika Nela Gašpar (Study of Theology in Rijeka, University of Zagreb)

Danijela Tešic-Radovanović (University of Priština, Kosovska Mitrovica)

Branka Gugolj (University of Priština, Kosovska Mitrovica)

Barbara Crostini (Uppsala University)

Vedran Sulovsky (Centre for Early Medieval Studies, Masaryk University, Brno)

Jeroen Reyniers (Royal Institute for Cultural Heritage (KIK-IRPA), Brussels)

Gaetano Curzi (University of Chieti-Pescara)

Evan A. Gatti (Department of History and Geography, Elon University, North Carolina, USA)

Maria Lidova (Kunsthistorisches Institut in Florence)

Valentina Živković (Institute for Balkan Studies, Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Belgrade)

Andrea-Bianka Znorovszky (Universita Ca’Foscari, Venezia)

Maria H. Oen (The Swedish Institute of Classical Studies, Rome)

Iliana Kandzha (Central European University, Vienna)

Fernando Gutierrez Banos (Facultad de Filosofia y Letras, Universidad de Valladolid)

Emanuele Carletti (Universita degli Studi Roma Tre, Rome)

Marco Massoni (Istituto Storico dell’Ordine dei Servi di Maria, Rome)

Elisa Antonietta Daniele (University of Verona)

Pamela Gallicchio (Ca’ Foscari Univesity of Venice)

Daniele Sanguineti (University of Genoa)

Bela Zsolt Szakacs (Pazmany Peter Catholic University, Budapest; Central European University, Vienna)

Mihnea Alexandru Mihail (National University of Arts, Bucharest, Romania)

Alexandro Cosma (Gallerie Nazionali di Arte Antica, Palazzo Barberini e Galleria Corsini, Rome)

Dilshat Harman (Russian State University of Humanities, Moscow)

Piotr Łukasz Grotowski (The Pontifical University of John Paul II, Cracow)

Julia Merit van Rosmalen (Katholieke Universiteit, Leuven)

Irene Caracciolo (Sapienza University, Rome)

Elena Firea (“Lucian Blaga” Central University Library, Cluj-Napoca)

Dmitriy Antonov (Russian State University for the Humanities, Moscow)

Roksolana Kosiv (National Academy of Arts, Lviv)

Silvia Maria Barutcieff (University of Bucharest)

Nicolas Varaine (Ecole Pratique des Hautes Etudes, Paris)

Ivan Gerat (Slovak Academy of Sciences, Bratislava)

Dragoş Gh. Năstăsoiu (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow)

Ulrike Ilg (Kunsthistorisches Institut der Universitat Giesen)

Francesca Romana Sinagra (Sovrintendenza Capitolina ai Beni Culturali, Rome)

Sanja Cvetnić (University of Zagreb)

John Arblaster (Ruusbroec Institute, University of Antwerp)

Elisabeth Priedl (Akademie der Bildended Kunste, Vienna)

Joanna Wolanska (independent scholar, Cracow)

Yvonne Dohna Schlobitten (Pontifical University Gregoriana, Rome)

Ana Cristina Correia de Sousa (University of Porto)

Alexandra Axtmann (Institute of Technology, Karlsruhe)

Valentina Borniotto (University of Genoa)

Moritz Lampe (Kunsthistorisches Institut in Florenz)

Anne L. Williams (William & Mary, Department of Art & Art History, Wlliamsburg)

Karen von Veh (University of Johannesburg)

Nebojša Tumara (Saint Athanasius College, University of Divinity, Melbourne)

Francesco Galofaro (University of Turin)

Dominic E. Delarue (University of Regensburg)